Rainbow Heart

Sonya Deville

39 posts in this topic

Sonya Deville
tumblr_p4tw8oAmSa1uz0086o1_500.jpg
Put your hair up and get ready to square up, it's the official stanbase of WWE superstar Sonya Deville

Real Name: Daria Berenato

Ring Name: Sonya Deville

Nickname: The Jersey Devil

Birthday: September 24th, 1993

Hometown: Shamong Township, New Jersey

Theme Song: 'Square Up' by CFO$, 'Stars in the Night' CFO$

Signature Moves:
Step Up Enziguri
Body Scissors
Spinebuster
Striking Spear
Punching Combination

Accomplishments:
Was cast on the 2015 reboot of 'WWE Tough Enough'
The first openly gay female performer in WWE
Competed in the first ever women's Royal Rumble
Competed in the first ever women's Elimination Chamber


Stan List:
Cordelia
Michael Psyches
Rahgeme
Diiva
StayFearlessK
AlexTheProduct
Eric

3 people like this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I don't know if I can fit her in my signature but I want to stan :crying: 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Please add me to the stan list! I'm ready for Sonya's NXT push. :crying:

2 people like this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
15 minutes ago, diiva. said:

Please add me to the stan list! I'm ready for Sonya's NXT push. :crying:

Ugh I knew you had taste sis welcome aboard 
3o7bu2g2PZM3q0RCLK.gif

2 people like this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Well, fuck that chick. She's my age and I still look like a baby and not a grown ass woman.:sasha:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Add me to the stan list. I'm still salty over her new ring name though but at least she is back on tv. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
5 hours ago, Cordelia said:

 

Ruthless. It's a pretty good finisher but I hope she switches to some type of mma choke.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
5 minutes ago, sharmelllover said:

really like her,but she has this one partner in crime who will always be better,look way more  beautiful, be smarter and much cooler and this is Mandy <3

13743187_646115235544615_1672939597_n.jp

Omg look at Sonya in this photo! Beautiful brunette hair with fresh braids all up in there, gorgeous Italian ass and titties. Mma Lesbian queen nobody else compares :inlove:

Also for future reference if you come in here just to post about how much better you think Mandy is again I am giving you points. 
tumblr_oi8hvhGrVI1s05wxzo1_400.gif

6 people like this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

iDxKgYX.jpg

1 person likes this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, Cordelia said:

 

Her push is coming!

2 people like this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
11 minutes ago, House of Ninja said:

Her push is coming!

I'm so freaking excited for it
Cordelia

2 people like this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
5 hours ago, Cordelia said:

 

Actual character development she really is coming. 

1 person likes this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sonya finally got a WWE.com profile

mWYdVEb.jpg

yp266NE.png

3 people like this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
9 hours ago, Jodes said:

Sonya finally got a WWE.com profile

mWYdVEb.jpg

yp266NE.png

Now we're just waiting on Lacey Evans

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I didn't know she was a 93' born a month after me.  Officially add me to the Sonyelpers

1 person likes this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.