Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
Rainbow Heart

Sarah Logan

14 posts in this topic

Sarah Logan
    a5a112ac9c9647cc2f03619032e4679a.jpg

Born in the woods, raised in the mud and only slightly insane

Real Name: Sarah Bridges

Ring Names: Sarah Logan (current)
Crazy Mary Dobson (indie)
Sarah Bridges (former)
Sarah Dobson (former)

Nickname: The NXT Hunter

Hometown: Jeffersonville, Indiana

Billed From: Louisville, Kentucky

Born: September, 9th, 1993

Signature Moves:
Split-legged moonsault
Hail Mary (Reverse handstand transitioned into a knee drop on a kneeling opponent)
Headbutt

Accomplishments: 
American Pro Wrestling Alliance:
APWA World Ladies Championship (1 time)

Juggalo Championship Wrestling:
JCW Tag Team Championship (1 time) – with Mad Man Pondo

Pro Wrestling Illustrated:
Ranked No. 41 of the top 50 female wrestlers in the PWI Female 50 in 2016

Resistance Pro Wrestling:
Samuel J. Thompson Memorial Women's Tournament Winner (2015)
RPW Women's Championship (1 time)

WWE Appearances pre signing:
Miz's Make-up artist
Manager of the food vendor Kane had to work out
Random girl laughing at The Miz's Viagra commercial
Made multiple appearances as a Rosebud
NXT jobber from 2014-2015 (Against Becky, Bayley and Alexa)

Theme song:
We Riot (with the Riott Squad)
Backwoods Ma
n (instrumental)

 


Stan List:
Cordelia
Shoaib
Ninja Balenciaga

1 person likes this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm so happy for her honestly. I really hope she gets a chance to show what she can do, cause the good sis is talented

 

1 person likes this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wow, me being able to update this with actual progress. I am surprised but I am so happy for her, she has wanted this so bad for so long

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

She got a WWE.com Profile Image (but the profile links back to her MYC bio)

Sarah_Logan_pro--b27629579b00cda2af62d18

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

From the WWE app (on my iPad. Hope this works)

wme2ab.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
9 minutes ago, Ninja Balenciaga said:

Add me to Sarah's stan list plz!

 

I honestly never thought this day would come :gaycry:

But welcome to the farm sis!

1 person likes this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

7pfBE4N.png

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.