Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
Anya

Aksana

367 posts in this topic

Aksana

Posted Image


There are fierce competitors on the path to reaching the pinnacle of World Wrestling Entertainment, and it takes a great deal of hard work and dedication to become a WWE Superstar or Diva. NXT season three Rookie Diva Aksana, a world class bodybuilder and fitness enthusiast comes to WWE with one goal — to make history.

Aksana was raised by a small family in Alytus, Lithuania, that instilled a sense of hard work and determination in her from an early age. Before setting out on the path of a hopeful WWE Diva, the Lithuanian-born beauty competed in numerous fitness competitions including a victory in the 2009 Arnold Classic Figure International. It is this dedication and sense of competition that makes Aksana one of the Rookie Divas to watch in WWE NXT season three.

With interests circling around health and fitness, it’s no wonder that a major influence of Aksana’s is former Women’s Champion Trish Stratus. While Stratus may be the Rookie Diva’s dream tag team partner, she ultimately hopes to follow in her footsteps by becoming a title holder. Aksana also strives to make history by becoming the first-ever Lithuanian Women’s Champion.


Ring Names: Aksana, Olga
Birthdate:April 29, 1982
Hometown:Alytus, Lithuania
Height:5'5"

Developmental Debut:October 5, 2009
WWE Debut:September 7, 2010

Entrance Theme:

[embed=305,229]

[/embed]



S O C I A L  N E T W O R K S

                Posted Image      Posted Image        Posted Image
  @AksanaWWE          Aksana - WWE                    Aksana




Finishing Moves:Billion Dollar Kick, Divo Drop
Signature Moves:Double leg drop, to the groin, Sidewalk slam, Catapult backbreaker, Arm drag, to an oncoming opponent, Elbow drop, with theatrics,
, Neckbreaker, Running clothesline, Running facewash, with theatrics, Schoolgirl roll-up, Scoop slam, Snapmare takeover

Championships and Accomplishments


First woman to hold both the Queen of FCW and the FCW Divas Championship simultaneously.


*Under renovation

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Looks like I'm the only one in this topic :crying2:

aksana_1_full_20120905.png

01b_Aksa_1206.jpg

06_AKSA_09102012jg_0106.jpg

SD_688_Photo_067.jpg

RAW_1015_Photo_090.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I really love Aksana, omg like really, she is truly the queen.

tumblr_md3gbkvKy21rwb4s7o1_500.gif

QV3Fs.gif

1z4ftb5.jpg

15f0jrc.gif

f50p6g.gif

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I really love Aksana, omg like really, she is truly the queen.

tumblr_m4p1p4o96X1r85q5do4_250.gif

n18qxx.gif

IK6oK.gif

2eam41w.gif

tumblr_lykrp7h9yI1r43h3eo2_250.gif

You, my friend, speak nothing but truth.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

tumblr_md3d3k9W2t1rjf5gzo1_500.jpg

...but where is it? Is it hiding? :huh2:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

...but where is it? Is it hiding? :huh2:

:dead: :dead: :dead:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

...but where is it? Is it hiding? :huh2:

MATIASSSSS :ahh: :ahh: :ahh: :ahh:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
tumblr_mdqyqsZboC1rupwxao4_250.gif The fear in her eyes  :dying:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I remember when Aksana was actually good in the ring when she wrestled in FCW...then she got called up to the main roster, and her wrestling ability quickly made a decline ever since :cry:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Aksana Show should return! It can replace the floppy Miz TV.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The brilliance. :rip:

[embed=425,349]

[/embed]

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The brilliance. :rip:

[embed=425,349]

[/embed]

Mira mi cara, Mira mi pelo, MIRA MI CUERPO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

GzyD6.gif

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The brilliance. :rip:

[embed=425,349]

[/embed]

I CRIED !!!!!!!!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The brilliance. :rip:

[embed=425,349]

[/embed]

Come on DJ Plug. Me and Anya are watching the Aksana Show.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:dying: :dying:

I just become an Aksana fan again that show is hilarious what is the E doing. OMG she should do it on NXT if only she was still unimportant.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The brilliance. :rip:

[embed=425,349]

[/embed]

:dead: i wish they would do a segment like this on tv.

Rosa's spanish wasn't that bad in here. Mira mi cara, mira mi pelo, mira mi cuerpo!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.