Joseph

Eden Stiles

73 posts in this topic

THE OFFICIAL FANBASE FOR THE EDEN STILES!
1N4B1Fl.png
“THE MUNIFICENT AFRICAN-AMERICAN RING ANNOUNCER”


REAL NAME:
Brandi Runnels/Brandi Rhodes.


BIRTHDAY:
June 23, 1983.

HEIGHT:
5 ft 5 in.

HOMETOWN:
Canton, Michigan.

TRAINED BY:
Florida Championship Wrestling.

ACCOMPLISHMENTS:
Ring Announcer and Backstage Interviewer, Model, Blog Site Owner, Married to Professional Wrestler Cody Rhodes (Yes this is an accomplishment, he's hot)


VHdJpoI.png


A BIT ABOUT EDEN STILES:

Its safe to say that Eden grew up with a massive bug for entertainment. For as long as she can remember, this talented personality wanted to work in television. A former local news reporter and anchor, Eden eventually moved to Miami to pursue the world of modeling and acting. After being featured in national ads for Budweiser and KFC as well as Maxim Magazine, she jumped at the chance to work for WWE as an announcer.

Conducting her ring announcing duties on NXT, Eden seemed right at home with the microphone placed firmly in her grasp. It wasn't long until Eden was promoted to ring announcing Main Event, SmackDown and conducting backstage interviews for the WWE app and WWE.com during Raw. Her blog site is called www.beingbrandirunnels.com! Go check it out!

twitter-icon.pngLhSF2q1.png


THE GARDEN OF EDEN STAN LIST:


• Joseph
• Jodes
• aycarmaba
• Christon
• Electrique

Edited by Joseph

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

She finally has one. She is gorgeous!

gbHwo0k.jpg

WrMjpbK.jpg

b5plGFy.jpg

7D8HXMa.jpg

wqgi5OR.jpg

CWbue44.jpg

RartrAz.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Let me celebrate by posting some of her recent shoots

S4flTPZ.jpg

xE38Syi.jpg

lPxyx5E.jpg

a4Xi4WF.jpg

g0OOwdW.jpg

NkLPGHC.jpg

kny9uUn.jpg

eAi4c58.jpg

u9EtNcr.jpg

BVkTLb0.jpg

DckCdXf.jpg

DoSUM4i.jpg

SKtYV7I.jpg

D52GQ4a.jpg

s8oowBg.jpg

qjFHbrr.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

She's so hot, this is my fav shoot of her.

tumblr_nv5mqwWtuW1rxqftbo1_1280.jpg

tumblr_nv5mqwWtuW1rxqftbo2_1280.jpg

tumblr_nv5mqwWtuW1rxqftbo3_1280.jpg

tumblr_nv5mqwWtuW1rxqftbo4_1280.jpg

Edited by Joseph
1 person likes this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

x90joTs.jpg

Z9stJTw.jpg

H2BtcJV.jpg

ku346S7.jpg

TzhjTV6.jpg

IzWpppG.jpg

KjsNeru.jpg

gDKClEN.jpg

tLGLUCx.jpg

D2x7wCO.jpg

vTg8cCY.jpg

2 people like this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I kinda want to be like the Lana stans and drop her because she doesn't seem to be any closer to wrestling but I'm still holding out for a Total Divas sign on.

...or that she doesn't get dropped from doing Fallout.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

That is Alicia fox with her back to the camera

modXkWz.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

When you want to give up because she's never gonna wrestle nor have a Lana storyline.

And even Lana stans have abandoned that wagon. :newspaper:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

When you want to give up because she's never gonna wrestle nor have a Lana storyline.

And even Lana stans have abandoned that wagon. :newspaper:

Patience, sis.

If Lillian managed to snag storylines, then so can Eden. Makes for some creativity as well. Imagine the amount of shade she could throw to those she is in storyline with by announcing them on stage.

Edited by Electrique

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Patience, sis.

If Lillian managed to snag storylines, then so can Eden. Makes for some creativity as well. Imagine the amount of shade she could throw to those she is in storyline with by announcing them on stage.

Well I'll take what I can get on Fallout considering sis has been around off and on since FCW and all of those girls minus Summer and Paige are gone :rot:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Well I'll take what I can get on Fallout considering sis has been around off and on since FCW and all of those girls minus Summer and Paige are gone :rot:

Not you snubbing Cameron and Naomi.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Not you snubbing Cameron and Naomi.

Oop. Now that's shade :rot:

1 person likes this

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.